June 2000

Public Tourism Arrivals Report

Due to lack of historical data, there will be no comparison to the previous year available in the report.

  For Month June Quarter 2 % Total Air Arrivals YTD
  2000 2000 2000
USA27,77776,50781.4%
Northeast7,16823,48926.2%
Midwest4,79915,58723.0%
Southeast6,88316,65014.7%
Southwest7,06215,03812.6%
West Coast1,8655,7434.9%

Europe1,4345,5456.1%
UK1,0733,9604.4%
France1467290.8%
Italy582720.4%
Germany1144130.4%
Spain431710.1%

Canada5852,8824.6%

DOT Subtotal29,79684,93492.1%

Other2,2607,8197.9%

Total Air32,05692,753 
 
Total Cruise 66,197 228,123