November 2000

Public Tourism Arrivals Report

Due to lack of historical data, there will be no comparison to the previous year available in the report.

  For Month November Quarter 4 % Total Air Arrivals YTD
  2000 2000 2000
USA23,19540,16480.0%
Northeast7,77712,86424.8%
Midwest5,3659,01019.9%
Southeast4,3798,54316.2%
Southwest3,6956,53613.6%
West Coast1,9793,2115.4%

Europe1,9863,4556.3%
UK1,4142,5104.5%
France3074700.8%
Italy791380.4%
Germany1422500.4%
Spain44870.2%

Canada1,4892,3054.0%

DOT Subtotal26,67045,92490.4%

Other2,5444,9749.6%

Total Air29,21450,898 
 
Total Cruise 107,919 259,065